Information

Akbar Express 24 Down Train Timings

Akbar Express is a Pakistani express train. It is new name of Quetta Express. Akbar Express run between Lahore to Quetta daily . It is an important train and continuously running successfully from long time . Akbar Express which start journey from Quetta named 23 up and which start journey from Lahore named 24 down .Akbar Express train timings at all major railway station.  Detailed timings and stop information about Akbar Quetta Express 24 Down from Lahore to Quetta.Train timings are according to Latest time table  15 April 2015 to 14 October 2015.

Akbar Express 24 Down Train Timings

Stop Name Arrival Departure
Lahore Jn  — 17:00
Sangla Hill 18:10 18:12
Faisalabad 19:05 19:10
Gojra 19:50 19:52
Toba Tak Singh 20:25 20:27
Shorkot 21:17 21:23
Khanewal Jn 22:30 22:50
Bahawalpur 00:15 00:20
Dera Nawab Sahib 01:02 01:04
Liaqat Pur 01:35 01:37
Khanpur Jn 02:20 02:25
Rahim Yar Khan 02:58 03:00
Sadikabad 03:20 03:22
Mirpur Mathelo 04:12 04:14
Ghotki 04:46 04:48
Pano Akil 05:11 05:13
Rohri Jn 06:05 06:30
Sukkur Jn 06:40 06:45
Shikarpur 07:30 07:32
Jacobabad Jn 08:30 08:40
Dera Allahyar 08:55 08:57
Dera Murad Jamali 09:18 09:20
Bakhtiarabad Domki 10:10 10:12
Sibi Jn 11:30 11:55
Ab-I-Gum 14:00 14:10
Mach 14:40 14:50
Kolpur 16:00 16:10
Quetta 17:00  —

About the author

Related Posts