Uncategorized

Akbar Express Train Timing ( Pak Railway)

Akbar Express is a Pakistani express train. It is new name of Quetta Express. Akbar Express run between Lahore to Quetta daily . It is an important train and continuously running successfully from long time . Akbar Express which start journey from Quetta named 23 up and which start journey from Lahore named 24 down .Akbar Express train timings at all major railway station.  Detailed timings and stop information about Akbar Quetta Express 23 Up from Quetta to Lahore. Train timings are according to Latest time table 15 April 2015 to 14 October 2015.

Akbar Express 23 Up Train Timings

Stop Name Arrival Departure
Quetta  — 09:30
Kolpur 10:15 10:25
Mach 11:30 11:40
Ab-I-Gum 12:10 12:12
Sibi Jn 14:20 14:45
Bakhtiarabad Domki 15:39 15:41
Dera Murad Jamali 16:35 16:37
Dera Allahyar 17:08 17:10
Jacobabad Jn 17:30 17:40
Shikarpur 18:27 18:32
Sukkur 19:26 19:31
Rohri Jn 19:45 20:10
Pano Akil 20:48 20:50
Ghotki 21:13 21:15
Mirpur Mathelo 21:39 21:41
Sadikabad 22:36 22:38
Rahim Yar Khan 23:08 23:10
Khanpur Jn 24:00 00:05
Liaqat Pur 00:38 00:40
Dera Nawab Sahib 01:11 01:13
Bahawalpur 01:57 02:02
Jahania 03:10 03:12
Khanewal Jn 03:40 04:00
Shorkot 05:05 05:10
Toba Tak Singh 05:35 05:37
Gojra 06:04 06:06
Faisalabad 07:00 07:05
Sangla Hill 07:55 07:57
Lahore Jn 09:30  —

 

About the author

Related Posts